Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
President PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2017-06-05 2020-06-08
Secretary-Treasurer PROF. IVAN RYCHLIK CZECH REPUBLIC 2017-06-05 2020-06-08
Renal Science Chair and Chairperson of the Administrative Offices PROF. DANILO FLISER GERMANY 2018-05-26 2021-06-07
NDT Editor-in-Chief PROF. DENIS FOUQUE FRANCE 2017-04-01 2020-06-08
Clinical Nephrology Governance Chair/Chair of the Registry PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2015-05-31 2021-06-07
Ordinary PROF. PETER J. BLANKESTIJN THE NETHERLANDS 2017-06-05 2020-06-08
Ordinary DR. ANNETTE BRUCHFELD SWEDEN 2017-06-05 2020-06-08
Ordinary PROF. MARIO GENNARO COZZOLINO ITALY 2019-06-15 2022-06-21
Ordinary PROF RONALD GANSEVOORT THE NETHERLANDS 2019-06-15 2022-06-21
Ordinary DR. DIMITRIOS GOUMENOS GREECE 2017-06-05 2020-06-08
Ordinary DR. MARIA JOSE SOLER ROMEO SPAIN 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Ordinary DR. KATE STEVENS UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
President Elect PROF. CHRISTOPH WANNER GERMANY 2018-05-26 2021-06-07

NDT


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
NDT Editor-in-Chief PROF. DENIS FOUQUE FRANCE 2017-04-01 2020-06-08

Registry Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Clinical Nephrology Governance Chair/Chair of the Registry PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2015-05-31 2021-06-07
Registry Committee Member DR. PATRICE MAX AMBUHL SWITZERLAND 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. MUSTAFA ARICI TURKEY 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. JOHAN DE MEESTER BELGIUM 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. MARIE EVANS SWEDEN 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member PROF. PATRIK FINNE FINLAND 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member PROF. JEROME HARAMBAT FRANCE 2018-06-01 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. LUCILE MERCADAL FRANCE 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. MAURIZIO NORDIO ITALY 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. SOREN SCHWARTZ SORENSEN DENMARK 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member DR. ENRICO VIDAL ITALY 2018-05-27 2021-06-08
Registry Committee Member PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2017-06-05 2020-06-08

SAB Board

Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
SAB – Chair PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 05/06/2017 08/06/2020
SAB – Co-Chair PROF. CARSTEN WAGNER SWITZERLAND 27/05/2018 06/06/2020
SAB Secretary-Coordinator PROF. HANS-JOACHIM ANDERS GERMANY 20/11/2018 06/06/2021
SAB Member PROF. ANNETTE BRUCHFELD SWEDEN 25/05/2018 10/06/2020
SAB Member PROF. GIOVAMBATTISTA CAPASSO ITALY 25/05/2018 10/06/2020
SAB Member PROF. PIETER EVENEPOEL BELGIUM 31/03/2016 22/02/2020
SAB Member PROF. DANILO FLISER GERMANY 26/05/2018 07/06/2021
SAB Member PROF. SANDRINE FLORQUIN BELGIUM 22/02/2020 22/02/2022
SAB Member PROF. GIOVANNI GAMBARO ITALY 22/02/2020 22/02/2022
SAB Member PROF. DIMITRIOS GOUMENOS GREECE 22/02/2020 22/02/2022
SAB Member PROF. BENTE JESPERSEN DENMARK 22/02/2020 22/02/2022
SAB Member DR. ANDREAS KRONBICHLER AUSTRIA 22/02/2020 22/02/2022
SAB Member PROF. JOLANTA MALYSZKO POLAND 31/03/2016 22/02/2020
SAB Member PROF. JOHANNES F.E. MANN GERMANY 31/03/2016 22/02/2020
SAB Member PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 31/05/2015 07/06/2021
SAB Member PROF. ALBERT ONG UNITED KINGDOM 31/03/2016 10/06/2020
SAB Member PROF. PAOLA ROMAGNANI ITALY 01/03/2014 22/02/2020
SAB Member DR. PANTELEIMON SARAFIDIS GREECE 25/05/2018 10/06/2020
SAB Member DR. MEHMET SUKRU SEVER TURKEY 01/03/2014 22/02/2020
SAB Member DR. KULTIGIN TURKMEN TURKEY 25/05/2018 10/06/2020
SAB Member DR. ROBERT JOHN UNWIN UNITED KINGDOM 31/03/2016 10/06/2020
SAB Member DR. MARIANNE VERHAAR THE NETHERLANDS 25/05/2018 10/06/2020

C.E.P.D Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
C.E.P.D. Committee Chair PROF. MARIANNE VERHAAR THE NETHERLANDS 2019-06-05 2022-05-21
C.E.P.D. Committee PROF. DANILO FLISER GERMANY 2019-01-01 2021-06-07
C.E.P.D. Committee PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2019-01-01 2021-06-07
C.E.P.D. Committee PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2019-01-01 2020-06-08

S.E.I.D.


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
S.E.I.D. Chair PROF. DANILO FLISER GERMANY 2019-01-01 2021-06-07
S.E.I.D. Board Member PROF. PETER J. BLANKESTIJN THE NETHERLANDS 2019-01-01 2020-06-09
S.E.I.D. Board Member PROF. LORETO GESUALDO ITALY 2019-01-01 2020-06-09
S.E.I.D. Board Member PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2019-01-01 2021-06-07
S.E.I.D. Board Member PROF. CARSTEN WAGNER SWITZERLAND 2019-01-01 2020-06-06
S.E.I.D. Board Member PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2019-01-01 2020-06-08
.

ERBP


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
ERBP – Chair DR. JONATHAN GABRIEL FOX UNITED KINGDOM 2017-06-05 2020-06-05
ERBP – Vice-Chair DR. EVI NAGLER BELGIUM 2017-06-05 2020-06-05
ERBP Board Member DR. DANIEL ABRAMOWICZ BELGIUM 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. SEVCAN AZIME BAKKALOGLU TURKEY 2018-02-21 2022-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. DAVIDE BOLIGNANO ITALY 2018-02-21 2022-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. JORGE B. CANNATA-ANDIA SPAIN 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. ADRIAN COVIC ROMANIA 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. LUCIA DEL VECCHIO ITALY 2014-06-03 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member Dr MARIA HALLER AUSTRIA 2018-02-21 2022-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. OLOF HEIMBURGER SWEDEN 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. KITTY JAGER THE NETHERLANDS 2010-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. ELIZABETH LINDLEY UNITED KINGDOM 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2018-12-20 2021-06-07
ERBP Board Member DR. IONUT NISTOR ROMANIA 2018-02-21 2022-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. RAINER OBERBAUER AUSTRIA 2014-06-11 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. ALBERTO ORTIZ SPAIN 2018-02-21 2022-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. IVAN RYCHLIK CZECH REPUBLIC 2017-06-05 2020-06-05
ERBP Board Member DR. GOCE SPASOVSKI REPUBLIC OF NORTH MACEDONIA 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. JAMES TATTERSALL UNITED KINGDOM 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member DR. WIM VAN BIESEN BELGIUM 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. RAYMOND VANHOLDER BELGIUM 2011-07-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. ANDRZEJ JAN WIECEK POLAND 2008-01-01 2020-12-31
ERBP Board Member PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2017-06-05 2020-06-08

NDT-Educational


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
NDT-Educational Editor-in-Chief DR. DAVIDE BOLIGNANO ITALY 2018-10-10 2021-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. PIETRO MANUEL FERRARO ITALY 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. ANA CARINA FERREIRA PORTUGAL 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. MARIUSZ KUSZTAL POLAND 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members PROF. BJORN MEIJERS BELGIUM 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. EVANGELIA NTOUNOUSI GREECE 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. FRANCESCO PESCE ITALY 2018-10-10 2030-10-10
NDT-Educational Board Members DR. FRANCESCO TREPICCIONE ITALY 2019-05-20 2030-10-10

ECC


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) Chair DR. KATE STEVENS UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. DAVIDE BOLIGNANO ITALY 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. COLIN C. GEDDES UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. KEITH GILLIS UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. ANNEKE KRAMER THE NETHERLANDS 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. JENNIFER LEES UNITED KINGDOM 2019-05-14 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. EDOARDO MELILLI SPAIN 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. EVI NAGLER BELGIUM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. MARIA JOSE SOLER ROMEO SPAIN 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Electronic Communication Committee (ECC) DR. VIANDA STEL THE NETHERLANDS 2018-05-27 2021-06-07

CKD-MDB Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – CKD-MBD – Chair DR. MARC VERVLOET THE NETHERLANDS 2019-01-09 2022-01-09
WG – CKD-MBD – Vice-Chair DR. SANDRO MAZZAFERRO ITALY 2019-01-09 2022-01-09
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member PROF. ETIENNE CAVALIER BELGIUM 2017-10-06 2020-10-06
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member DR. MARIO GENNARO COZZOLINO ITALY 2019-01-09 2022-01-09
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member DR. PETER STENVINKEL SWEDEN 2017-10-06 2020-10-06
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member DR. JUAN FRANCISCO NAVARRO SPAIN 2019-01-09 2022-01-09
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member PROF. MARIANO RODRIGUEZ SPAIN 2017-10-06 2020-10-06
WG – CKD-MBD – Board Member DR. SMEETA SINHA UNITED KINGDOM 2019-01-09 2022-01-09
.

DESCARTES Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – DESCARTES – Chair DR. LUUK HILBRANDS THE NETHERLANDS 2018-05-16 2021-05-16
WG – DESCARTES – Vice-Chair Mr. Gabriel Oniscu UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-15 2021-05-15
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. DANIEL ABRAMOWICZ BELGIUM 2018-05-16 2021-05-16
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. MARTA CRESPO BARRIO SPAIN 2017-01-01 2020-01-01
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member PROF. UMBERTO MAGGIORE ITALY 2018-05-16 2021-05-16
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member PROF. CHRISTOPHE MARIAT FRANCE 2017-01-01 2020-01-01
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. GEIR MJOEN NORWAY 2017-11-15 2020-11-15
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. LICIA PERUZZI ITALY 2019-02-06 2022-02-06
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. MEHMET SUKRU SEVER TURKEY 2017-11-15 2020-11-15
WG – DESCARTES – Board Member DR. BRUNO WATSCHINGER AUSTRIA 2017-01-01 2020-01-01

DIABESITY Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – Diabesity – Chair DR. ESTEBAN PORRINI SPAIN 2017-01-17 2020-01-17
WG – Diabesity – Vice-Chair DR. IVO JOSE’ LARANJINHA PORTUGAL 2017-01-17 2020-01-17
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. Sebastjan Bevc SLOVENIA 2019-05-23 2022-05-23
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. MADS HORNUM DENMARK 2017-01-17 2020-01-17
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. Khaled Khazim ISRAEL 2018-03-15 2021-03-15
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. ENRIQUE MORALES SPAIN 2017-01-17 2020-01-17
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. Maru Navarro-Díaz SPAIN 2018-03-15 2021-03-15
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. FRANCESCO TREVISANI ITALY 2017-01-17 2020-01-17
WG – Diabesity – Board Member DR. Matias Trillini ITALY 2019-05-23 2022-05-23

ERN Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – European Renal Nutrition Chair DR. JUAN JESUS CARRERO SWEDEN 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – European Renal Nutrition – Vice-Chair PROF. DANIEL TETA SWITZERLAND 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – European Renal Nutrition Board Member PROF. Stephan Bakker THE NETHERLANDS 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – European Renal Nutrition Board Member DR. GIORGINA PICCOLI ITALY 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – European Renal Nutrition Board Member PROF. DENIS FOUQUE FRANCE 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – European Renal Nutrition Board Member DR. Karine MOREAU FRANCE 2019-03-28 2022-03-28

EUDIAL Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – EUDIAL – Chair DR. CARLO BASILE ITALY 2018-01-01 2021-01-01
WG – EUDIAL – Vice-Chair DR. SANDIP MITRA UNITED KINGDOM 2018-01-01 2021-01-01
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member PROF. PETER J. BLANKESTIJN THE NETHERLANDS 2018-01-01 2020-01-01
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member PROF. CHRISTIAN COMBE FRANCE 2017-06-30 2020-06-30
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member PROF. ADRIAN COVIC ROMANIA 2018-03-06 2021-03-06
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member DR. ANDREW DAVENPORT UNITED KINGDOM 2018-01-01 2020-01-01
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member DR. MEHMET KANBAY TURKEY 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member DR. DIMITRIOS KIRMIZIS UNITED KINGDOM 2019-03-28 2022-03-28
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member Dr Daniel Schneditz AUSTRIA 2018-03-06 2021-03-06
WG – EUDIAL – Board Member DR. FRANK VAN DER SANDE THE NETHERLANDS 2017-06-30 2020-06-30

EURECA-m Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – EURECA-m Chair DR. FRANCESCA MALLAMACI ITALY 2017-12-31 2020-12-31
WG – EURECA-m – Vice-Chair DR. CHARLES FERRO UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-24 2021-05-24
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. OLGA BALAFA GREECE 2018-09-27 2021-09-27
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. LUCIA DEL VECCHIO ITALY 2018-09-27 2021-09-27
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. ROBERT EKART SLOVENIA 2017-07-05 2020-07-05
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. JOLANTA MALYSZKO POLAND 2017-07-05 2020-07-05
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. PATRICK MARK UNITED KINGDOM 2018-09-27 2021-09-27
WG – EURECA-m Board Member PROF. ALBERTO ORTIZ SPAIN 2018-05-24 2021-05-24
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. PANTELEIMON SARAFIDIS GREECE 2019-07-01 2022-07-01
WG – EURECA-m Board Member DR. JOSE M. VALDIVIELSO SPAIN 2017-07-05 2020-07-05

IWG Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – IWG – Chair PROF. VLADIMIR TESAR CZECH REPUBLIC 2018-06-07 2021-06-07
WG – IWG – Vice-Chair DR. MARTEN SEGELMARK SWEDEN 2018-06-07 2021-06-07
WG – IWG – Board Member PROF. HANS-JOACHIM ANDERS GERMANY 2019-06-01 2022-05-30
WG – IWG – Board Member DR. GEMA MARIA FERNANDEZ JUAREZ SPAIN 2018-06-07 2021-06-07
WG – IWG – Board Member DR. DIMITRIOS GOUMENOS GREECE 2018-06-07 2021-06-07
WG – IWG – Board Member PROF. CEES VAN KOOTEN THE NETHERLANDS 2017-06-01 2020-06-01
WG – IWG – Board Member DR. KULTIGIN TURKMEN TURKEY 2018-06-07 2021-06-07
WG – IWG – Board Member PROF. ANNETTE BRUCHFELD SWEDEN 2019-05-30 2022-05-30
WG – IWG – Board Member PROF. JURGEN FLOEGE GERMANY 2019-05-30 2022-05-30

WGIKD Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
WG – WGIKD – Chair PROF. NINE KNOERS THE NETHERLANDS 2019-07-01 2022-07-01
WG – WGIKD – Vice-Chair PROF. AUDE SERVAIS FRANCE 2019-07-01 2022-07-01
WG – WGIKD – Board Member DR. GIOVAMBATTISTA CAPASSO ITALY 2019-07-01 2022-07-01
WG – WGIKD – Board Member DR. JOHN ANDREW SAYER UNITED KINGDOM 2019-07-01 2022-07-01
WG – WGIKD – Board Member DR. EWOUT HOORN THE NETHERLANDS 2018-04-16 2021-04-16
WG – WGIKD – Board Member DR. Roman-Ulrich Mueller GERMANY 2018-04-16 2021-04-16
WG – WGIKD – Board Member PROF. EMMANUELLE PLAISIER FRANCE 2017-02-16 2020-02-16
WG – WGIKD – Board Member DR. STEPHEN WALSH GERMANY 2019-07-01 2022-07-01

Ethics Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Ethics Committee Chair PROF. FRANCESCO PAOLO SCHENA ITALY 2016-05-24 2021-06-08
Ethics Committee Member DR. MEHMET SEVER TURKEY 2019-06-15 2024-06-15
Ethics Committee Member PROF. NETAR P. MALLICK UNITED KINGDOM 2016-05-24 2021-05-23
Ethics Committee Member PROF. JUDIT NAGY HUNGARY 2015-06-01 2020-06-05
Ethics Committee Member PROF. FRANCESCO PAOLO SCHENA ITALY 2015-06-01 2020-06-08
Ethics Committee Member PROF. RAYMOND VANHOLDER BELGIUM 2015-06-01 2020-06-05

YNP Board


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
YNP – Board Member DR. ABDUZHAPPAR GAIPOV KAZAKHSTAN 2017-06-03 2020-06-03
YNP – Board Member Dr MARIA HALLER AUSTRIA 2017-06-03 2020-06-03
YNP – Board Member DR. Shrikant Ramesh Mulay INDIA 2018-05-26 2021-05-26
YNP – Board Member THOMAS SCHACHTNER GERMANY 2018-05-26 2021-05-26
YNP – Board Member DR. KATE STEVENS UNITED KINGDOM 2015-05-28 2020-05-28
YNP – Board Member DR. ALBERTIEN M. VAN EERDE THE NETHERLANDS 2017-06-03 2020-06-03

CKJ


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
CKJ Editor-in-Chief PROF. ALBERTO ORTIZ SPAIN 2014-07-01 2020-06-08

Press Validation Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Press Validation Committee PROF. DENIS FOUQUE FRANCE 2017-04-01 2020-06-08
Press Validation Committee PROF. ZIAD MASSY FRANCE 2015-05-31 2021-06-07
Press Validation Committee PROF. ALBERTO ORTIZ SPAIN 2014-07-01 2020-06-08
Press Validation Committee DR. MARIA JOSE SOLER ROMEO SPAIN 2018-05-27 2021-06-07
Press Validation Committee DR. KATE STEVENS UNITED KINGDOM 2018-05-27 2021-06-07

Scientific Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Chair, Scientific Committee PROF. PETER BLANKESTIJN THE NETHERLANDS 2019-06-17 2020-06-09

Paper Selection Committee


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Chair, Paper Selection Committee PROF. MARIA JOSE SOLER ROMEO SPAIN 2019-06-16 2022-05-24

Congress Presidents


Role Title Firstnames Lastname Country From To
Local Congress President DR. LORETO GESUALDO ITALY 2019-06-17 2020-06-09
Congress President PROF. CARMINE ZOCCALI ITALY 2017-06-05 2020-06-09